WBJEE Top Colleges Cut-off 2021 Electronics and Communication Engineering | CollegeTpoint

WBJEE Top Colleges Cut-off 2021 Electronics and Communication Engineering

July 8th, 2021
image

Electronics and Communication Engineering (ECE) is another popular option for aspirants seeking admission to engineering courses. The course is also quite popular in colleges taking admission through West Bengal Joint Entrance Examination.

Cut-offs for 2021 and 2020:

The cut-offs for 2021 will only be released after counselling, while the cut-offs for 2020 have not been updated yet by the board. We will let you know as soon as these are available.

WBJEE Top Colleges Cut-off ECE 2019

Institute Name(CORRECT)OpenOBC-AOBC-BSCSTTWF
Jadavpur University1611677734317912428318
University Of Calcutta1772379521871210138880--
Kalyani Goverment Engineering College,2180----9713324922115
Institute Of Engineering and Management3974--------3527
Heritage Institute Of Technology5735----10548417865607
Jalpaiguri Goverment Engineering College5890----16028610894755
Aliah University, New Town7668----------
Techno Main - Salt Lake7832--------7544
Haldia Institute Of Technology11328----787867824013089
Cooch Behar Government Engineering College11824181851280921859674009506
University Institute Of Technology, The University of Burdwan13529----326307824011944
Ramkrishna Mahato Government Engineering College, Purulia141642293815312261645627111035
St. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology14449--------9758
RCC Institute Of Information Technology20661----50674--12031
Techno India University21226----------
Netaji Subhas Engineering College23783--------12824
Meghnad Saha Institute of Technology24589--------13069
Academy Of Technology24627--------12812
B.P. Poddar Institute Of Management and Technology27310--------15368

Please scroll horizontally to see category-wise cut-offs

Explore More

blog pic
Manipal 2021 1st Round Cutoff Comparison with Previous years
The first round cutoff for MET (Manipal) Counselling has come out. This year the cutoff is lower than last year. We are providing here the cutoff of first round for 2021 as well as comparison with the cutoffs of previous years.
July 24th, 2021
blog pic
WBJEE Top Colleges Cut-offs for Information Technology
Information Technology is generally the second-most demanded course after computer science. This is also true for colleges which take admission through WBJEE. Here we provide you with the previous years' cut-offs of top colleges in Information Technology.
July 7th, 2021
blog pic
WBJEE Cut-offs of Top Colleges for Computer Science
Computer science is a course which is in great demand. This is also true for colleges which take admission through WBJEE. Here we provide you with the previous years' cut-offs of top ten colleges in computer science.
July 6th, 2021
blog pic
WBJEE Top Colleges Cut-off 2021, 2020 and 2019
West Bengal Joint Entrance Examinations Board has not yet released the cut-offs for the top colleges granting admission through WBJEE for 2021. The cut-offs are likely to be declared once the counselling process sees completion.
July 5th, 2021
blog pic
Manipal Entrance Test (MET) Result Previous Years' Cut-offs
The last date for Manipal Entrance Test (MET) registration was June 5th, 2021. The entrance test for engineering was held between 11th and 14th June, 2021. And the result is expected to be declared in the coming couple of days. Here we provide you the cut-off of the last three years of the three engineering colleges granting admission on the basis of the result in MET, viz., MIT Manipal, MU Jaipur, and SMIT Sikkim.
June 30th, 2021
blog pic
VITEEE-21 Online Remote Proctored Examination – Information and Guidelines
VITEEE-21 Online Remote Proctored Examination (ORPE) replaces VITEEE-21 that was scheduled as Computer Based Test in various centres across the city from June 18th to 26th, 2021.
May 11th, 2021
blog pic
Institute of Engineering and Technology, DAVV, Indore
The Institute of Engineering & Technology, DAVV, commonly referred to as IET, alternately IET DAVV is the engineering school of Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya. It was founded as an autonomous institute in 1996. The college follow self-financed model.
May 5th, 2021
blog pic
JSS Academy of Technical Education, Noida
J.S.S. Academy of Technical Education, Noida, in its full name Jagadguru Sri Shivarathreeshwara Academy of Technical Education, Noida is a private engineering institute affiliated to Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University situated in Sector 62, Noida. The institute's campus was inaugurated in 1998.
May 1st, 2021